Parker Brand Creative

Parker Brand Creative A highly skilled team with the expertise needed to deliver outstanding design solutions.

Parker Brand Creative Services is about building Creative Partnerships with individuals, businesses, and organizations whose brands might need a jolt of creative momentum. The Parker Brand focus is on crafting quality marketing essentials that get results, produced on time, and organized to work with your advertising budget.

A Brand That's a Hoot! 🦉••••••We're revisiting some of our favorite Parker Brand projects!Take another look at how we he...
10/08/2026

A Brand That's a Hoot! 🦉
••••••
We're revisiting some of our favorite Parker Brand projects!

Take another look at how we helped DeRidder Parks & Recreation build a new visual identity featuring a familiar feathered friend, Ollie the Owl.

From logo design to a versatile brand system, see how we helped give this Louisiana parks and recreation department a fresh look.

🈸 Check out the full project story! Link in the comments.

A SEED. A SUN. A LOTUS.••••••Not every project begins with a client. Some begin with an idea.Sun Seed Sangha was a perso...
10/02/2026

A SEED. A SUN. A LOTUS.
••••••
Not every project begins with a client. Some begin with an idea.

Sun Seed Sangha was a personal endeavor—a sunrise Buddhist meditation, walking, and practice group—and an opportunity for Parker Brand to develop an identity where nearly every element could grow from the name itself.

The mark began with the anatomy of a simple sunflower seed. We studied its shape and pattern, then imagined the outer shell unfolding like the petals of a lotus. At the center, a rising sun became the hub that holds the forms together: sun, seed, flower, growth.

The symbolism worked on another level, too. A seed carries within it everything needed to become something more. As the shell falls away, what has been waiting inside is given room to emerge.

The palette was inspired by the simple browns and saffron associated with Buddhist teacher Thich Nhat Hanh, with the saffron also beautifully echoing the vivid yellow of a sunflower.

🧡 Here’s what Parker Brand provided:
Logo concept & design • Visual symbolism • Typography • Color palette development • Logo variations • Brand application mockups

Sun Seed Sangha lasted only for a season, but the identity remains a project we value. It gave us the chance to explore how a name, an idea, and layers of meaning can be distilled into something deceptively simple.

Sometimes a logo identifies what something is. The best ones can also suggest what it hopes to become.
••••••
🈸 Branding, logo design, graphic design & creative services by Parker Brand Creative Services

🧡 We think sideways. We push forward. We’ll get your brand up.

CREATIVITY LIKES MOMENTUM••••••A great idea rarely arrives fully formed.Make a plan. Start the work. Put something on th...
10/01/2026

CREATIVITY LIKES MOMENTUM
••••••
A great idea rarely arrives fully formed.

Make a plan. Start the work. Put something on the page. Move a few pieces around. Try the thing that might not work.

Somewhere in the doing, something happens. One idea leads to another. The problem gets clearer. The energy builds. Suddenly, you’re not waiting for inspiration anymore—you’re riding it.

That’s how we approach creative work at Parker Brand.

We plan. We start. We keep it moving.

www.ParkerBrandUp.com
••••••
🈸 Branding, graphic design, advertising & creative services by Parker Brand Creative Services

🧡 We think sideways. We push forward. We’ll get your brand up.

BIG IDEAS. BUILT FOR THE BIG BOARD.••••••A billboard has a few seconds to do its job.For CSE Federal Credit Union, Parke...
10/01/2026

BIG IDEAS. BUILT FOR THE BIG BOARD.
••••••
A billboard has a few seconds to do its job.

For CSE Federal Credit Union, Parker Brand has designed billboard campaigns promoting everything from auto loans and HELOCs to credit cards, mortgages, personal loans, and business services.

Different products. Different messages. Different audiences. But every board has to accomplish the same thing: get noticed, communicate quickly, and stay unmistakably CSE.

Over the years, we’ve helped translate CSE’s brand across a wide range of campaigns, developing bold concepts, concise messaging, and graphics designed specifically for the scale and speed of outdoor advertising.

🧡 Here’s what Parker Brand provided: Billboard design • Campaign concepts • Copywriting & messaging • Graphic design • Brand integration • Advertising & creative direction

There’s an art to saying more with less—especially when your audience is moving at 60 miles an hour.

We’re proud of the work we continue to create with CSE Federal Credit Union and grateful for the trust they place in Parker Brand, campaign after campaign.
••••••
🈸 Advertising, marketing, graphic design & creative services by Parker Brand Creative Services

🧡 We think sideways. We push forward. We’ll get your brand up.

THE WORK IS THE MESSAGE••••••  There’s a certain freedom in not needing to shout.Make something thoughtful. Make it usef...
09/29/2026

THE WORK IS THE MESSAGE
••••••
There’s a certain freedom in not needing to shout.

Make something thoughtful. Make it useful. Make it beautiful. Give it everything you have, then put it into the world and step aside.

No grand promises. No hard sell. No need to tell people what to think.

Look at the work.
www.ParkerBrandUp.com
••••••
🈸 Branding, graphic design, advertising & creative services by Parker Brand Creative Services

🧡 We think sideways. We push forward. We’ll get your brand up.

A BRAND WITH MORE FLEXIBILITY••••••When Kristi Bult of Every Heart Yoga reached out to Parker Brand, she already had a s...
09/24/2026

A BRAND WITH MORE FLEXIBILITY
••••••
When Kristi Bult of Every Heart Yoga reached out to Parker Brand, she already had a strong logo foundation. The goal wasn’t to reinvent it, but to refine the mark and create a more versatile identity for apparel, gear, decals, and everyday brand applications.

We balanced the original design with cleaner lines and softer curves, while creating a better home for the Every Heart Yoga name within the infinity curves that form the base of the heart-shaped figure. From there, we expanded the identity with complementary typography, stacked and horizontal configurations, and a five-color palette that works beautifully with the cool greys and whites of the existing brand.

Here’s what Parker Brand provided:
• Logo refinement
• Logo variations
• Typography selection
• Expanded color palette
• Brand mockups
• Production-ready logo package

We loved helping Kristi build on what was already working and giving Every Heart Yoga a more flexible identity ready for wherever the brand goes next. Thank you, Kristi, for trusting us with your brand!
••••••
🈸 Branding, graphic design, logo design & creative services by Parker Brand Creative Services

🧡 We think sideways. We push forward. We’ll get your brand up.

HISTORY WORTH SHARING••••••History doesn’t preserve itself. It takes people willing to uncover it, document it, share it...
09/24/2026

HISTORY WORTH SHARING
••••••
History doesn’t preserve itself. It takes people willing to uncover it, document it, share it, and give others a reason to care.

Parker Brand originally developed the Historic Chennault Air Force Base logo and driving tour brochure. When project founder Ron Childress wanted to expand that work into social media, he enlisted us to help establish the messaging, visual direction, and content strategy for the next phase of the brand.

Working closely with Ron, we researched the people, aircraft, and history connected to Chennault, selected historic imagery, wrote the copy, and developed a cohesive series of posts featuring aviation history, community stories, preservation efforts, project updates, the Historic Chennault Driving Tour, and tributes honoring veterans whose lives and service are part of Chennault’s story.

Here’s what Parker Brand provided:

• Social Media Strategy & Campaign Development
• Graphic Design & Branded Content
• Historical & Aviation Research
• Copywriting & Story Development
• Veteran Tributes & Community Stories
• Historic Image Selection
• Driving Tour Promotion
• Social Media Scheduling & Maintenance

The goal was more than creating a collection of posts. We built a recognizable system and content foundation that Ron could ultimately take over and continue growing.

We’re proud to help Historic Chennault bring its remarkable history and the people who lived it into the present, because the best way to preserve a story is to keep telling it.
••••••
🈸 Branding, graphic design, social media, copywriting & creative services by Parker Brand Creative Services

🧡 We think sideways. We push forward. We’ll get your brand up.

PARKERBRANDUP.COM

The American Idea, 250 Years Later. We acknowledge our past. We choose our future. - - -Instead of posting the typical "...
07/04/2026

The American Idea, 250 Years Later. We acknowledge our past. We choose our future.
- - -
Instead of posting the typical "Happy Fourth of July" message, I wanted to celebrate this anniversary the only way I really know how. I designed something.

To commemorate the 250th anniversary of the Declaration of Independence, I created a logo inspired by the founding of our nation. While it showcases a bit of what we do as designers, it also gave me an opportunity to step back—to take an eagle's-eye view of our country's past, our present, and the horizon ahead.

The logo itself reflects that idea. The eagle represents the United States, while the number 250 is woven into its wings and body—a reminder to step back, rise above the noise, and take an eagle's-eye view of where we've been, where we are, and where we choose to go next.

From that perspective, the picture becomes more complete. We are a nation of pioneers, innovators, servants, builders, dreamers, immigrants, sacrifices, and heroes. We have much to be proud of as a self-governed people. Still, if we're willing to look honestly at our history, we also find that we have been a nation marked by religious zealotry, slavery, war, greed, violence, cruelty, and selfishness.

Both things are true. In fact, they have always been. I don't believe acknowledging one requires denying the other. When we take that eagle's-eye view of who we've been and who we are, we gain the opportunity to shave away our worst characteristics and continue becoming who we are capable of being.

Who is that? It is a nation of people who stand together in times of trouble. A nation that preserves its most precious natural resources. A nation that builds avenues to stability and opportunity for those born into difficult circumstances. A nation that welcomes those seeking citizenship and celebrates the many cultures that continue to shape, strengthen, and beautify our own.

Sadly, we live in an age marked by angst, division, violence, poverty, war, and rising authoritarian voices, both abroad and here at home. Those voices encourage us to see our neighbors—or anyone different from ourselves—as enemies. But anyone who reads the language of our founding documents will discover ideas of liberty, equality, and self-government that have inspired struggling people throughout the world for generations.

Those ideas are larger than any political party, generation, or moment in history. They belong to all of us. Americans who believe in those ideals will continue to stand for them, live them, defend them, and improve them from one generation to the next. That responsibility belongs to every citizen. It will take all of us using the skills we've been developed, in whatever way we can, if we hope to preserve and strengthen our constitutional republic for our children, our neighbors, and the generations that follow.

From an eagle's-eye view, 250 years is both an extraordinary achievement and only the beginning. The next chapter will not be written by the Founders. It will be written by us.

Today, on the 250th anniversary of the American idea being committed to paper, I simply chose to use the skills I have. As a designer. As a creative writer. As an American.

Perhaps this little logo can serve as one small reminder that the American story is still being written—and that every one of us has a hand in the next chapter. May it leave you with a little hope. And a little encouragement.

Happy Independence Day.

— Oran Parker
Parker Brand Creative Services
••••••
🈸 Commemorative logo designed by Parker Brand Creative Services
🧡 We think sideways. We push forward. We'll get your brand up.
Learn more at www.ParkerBrandUp.com

🈸🧡   • www.ParkerBrandup.com
07/01/2026

🈸🧡 • www.ParkerBrandup.com

Welcome to Historic Chennault Air Force Base

Something remarkable once stood here in Lake Charles — a United States Air Force Base that trained thousands of pilots, housed entire wings of bomber aircraft, and carried the name of one of America's most decorated generals. Today, we're bringing that story back.

Follow along as we explore the history of Historic Chennault Air Force Base — stop by stop, story by story.

SUPPORT HCAFB » https://www.foundationswla.org/hcafb

✈️

When the Story Expands, the System Should Too.••••••Parker Brand Creative Services was proud to partner with the Creole ...
06/18/2026

When the Story Expands, the System Should Too.
••••••
Parker Brand Creative Services was proud to partner with the Creole Heritage Center at Northwestern State University of Louisiana on the development of a modular exhibit and display system designed to educate, engage, and celebrate Louisiana Creole culture. The project was initially launched in partnership with Cane River National Heritage Area and began with a center roll-up banner, supporting tabletop displays, and a coordinating table runner. From the beginning, flexibility was a key objective.

The Creole Heritage Center maintains an extensive archive of photographs, documents, and cultural resources. We knew the display system would need to accommodate changing content, future expansion, and a variety of event environments. The result was a modular approach that allowed individual components to stand alone or work together as a larger exhibit experience.

As the program evolved, additional roll-up displays and tabletop panels were added to expand the storytelling opportunities while maintaining a unified visual identity.

These displays moved through multiple design iterations before arriving at the final configuration. Through active listening, thoughtful discussion, production expertise, and technology-driven proofing procedures, we worked closely with the Creole Heritage Center team to ensure every decision aligned with their goals, content needs, and long-term vision.

For this project, Parker Brand Creative Services provided:
• Exhibit & Environmental Graphic Design
• Modular Display System Planning
• Educational & Cultural Storytelling Design
• Production Consultation & Specifications
• Roll-Up Banner & Tabletop Display Design
• Heritage & Cultural Tourism Communication
• Proofing Coordination & Creative Direction

Projects like this remind us that successful design isn't just about aesthetics. It's about building systems that can adapt, grow, and continue serving their purpose long after installation day. The final system reflects something we value deeply at Parker Brand: collaboration.
••••••
🈸 Exhibit Design & Environmental Graphics by Parker Brand Creative Services
🧡 Learn more at ParkerBrandUp.com

Address

199 Tara Drive
Sulphur, LA
70663

Opening Hours

Monday 8:30am - 4:30pm
Tuesday 8:30am - 4:30pm
Wednesday 8:30am - 4:30pm
Thursday 8:30am - 4:30pm
Friday 8:30am - 3:30pm

Telephone

+13372141119

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Parker Brand Creative posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Parker Brand Creative:

Shortcuts

Share