Ayne

Ayne Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Ayne, Electronics, Aponye Complex Ntinda Room 230, Kampala.

Porodo LiveOn Rechargeable Compressor Nebulizer with 8mL Medicine Cup – UGX 130,000Make inhalation therapy more convenie...
03/10/2026

Porodo LiveOn Rechargeable Compressor Nebulizer with 8mL Medicine Cup – UGX 130,000

Make inhalation therapy more convenient at home or while travelling with the Porodo LiveOn Rechargeable Compressor Nebulizer. Designed with an 8mL medicine cup, rechargeable battery, and portable build, it is suitable for everyday respiratory-care support for adults and children.

πŸ’¨ Rechargeable compressor nebulizer
πŸ’§ 8mL medicine cup
πŸ‘¨β€πŸ‘©β€πŸ‘§ Suitable for adults and children
πŸ”‹ Rechargeable design
πŸŽ’ Portable and travel-friendly
🏠 Great for home use
🀲 Easy to use and handle
🌫️ Helps deliver medicine as mist for inhalation
πŸ“¦ Compact health-care device
βœ… Practical for respiratory-care routines

A compact nebulizer built to make inhalation support easier, more convenient, and more accessible wherever needed.

Use only medication and dosage recommended by a qualified healthcare professional.

πŸ“ Ayne, Aponye Complex, Ntinda, Room 230
πŸ“ž WhatsApp: 0751 599111
🌐 ayne.ug

Green Lion 2-in-1 Ultra-Thin USB-C Braided Cable 1.2m – UGX 26,000Charge and sync your compatible USB-C devices with the...
03/10/2026

Green Lion 2-in-1 Ultra-Thin USB-C Braided Cable 1.2m – UGX 26,000

Charge and sync your compatible USB-C devices with the Green Lion 2-in-1 Ultra-Thin USB-C Braided Cable. Designed with a slim braided build, 1.2m length, and practical everyday charging support, it is perfect for phones, tablets, laptops, home, office, and travel use.

πŸ”Œ 2-in-1 USB-C braided cable
⚑ Fast-charging support
πŸ“ 1.2m cable length
πŸ“± Great for phones and tablets
πŸ’» Suitable for compatible laptops
πŸ”‹ Ideal for USB-C charging adapters
πŸ” Supports charging and data sync
🧡 Durable braided design
πŸͺΆ Ultra-thin cable build
🏠 Perfect for home use
🏒 Great for office charging
πŸŽ’ Easy to carry for travel

A slim and practical USB-C cable built for reliable everyday charging, syncing, and convenient use.

πŸ“ Ayne, Aponye Complex, Ntinda, Room 230
πŸ“ž WhatsApp: 0751 599111
🌐 ayne.ug

Porodo Lifestyle Chillo V***r Humidifying Mist Fan – Gray – UGX 79,000Stay comfortably cool with the Porodo Lifestyle Ch...
03/10/2026

Porodo Lifestyle Chillo V***r Humidifying Mist Fan – Gray – UGX 79,000

Stay comfortably cool with the Porodo Lifestyle Chillo V***r Humidifying Mist Fan. Designed with refreshing mist, 199 airflow levels, a high-speed BLDC motor, LED digital display, and long battery life, it is perfect for hot days, travel, outdoor activities, and everyday use.

πŸ’¨ Portable humidifying mist fan
🌫️ Refreshing cooling mist
🎚️ 199 adjustable airflow levels
⚑ High-speed BLDC motor
πŸŒͺ️ Up to 14,650 RPM motor speed
🀫 Quiet 41dB operation
πŸ“Ÿ LED digital display
πŸ’§ Detachable 30mL water tank
⏳ Up to 1.5 hours misting time
πŸ”‹ 3500mAh rechargeable battery
⏱️ Up to 14 hours fan operation
πŸ”Œ USB-C charging
πŸ’‘ Ambient lighting mode
πŸŽ’ Portable and easy to carry
🌫️ Gray finish

A compact cooling fan built to keep you refreshed with powerful airflow, gentle mist, and convenient portable use.

πŸ“ Ayne, Aponye Complex, Ntinda, Room 230
πŸ“ž WhatsApp: 0751 599111
🌐 ayne.ug

Porodo Lifestyle Chillo Mista Handheld Mist Fan – White – UGX 68,000Stay cool and refreshed wherever you go with the Por...
03/10/2026

Porodo Lifestyle Chillo Mista Handheld Mist Fan – White – UGX 68,000

Stay cool and refreshed wherever you go with the Porodo Lifestyle Chillo Mista Handheld Mist Fan. Designed with focused airflow, cooling mist, five speed settings, and a compact rechargeable build, it is perfect for travel, commuting, outdoor use, and relaxing at home.

πŸ’¨ Handheld mist fan
🌫️ Refreshing cooling mist
🎚️ 5 adjustable speed settings
⚑ Brushless motor
πŸŒͺ️ Up to 9,300 RPM motor speed
🌬️ 2.9–6.3m/s wind speed
πŸ’§ Transparent 30mL water tank
⏳ Up to 4.5 hours misting time
πŸ”‹ 2000mAh rechargeable battery
⏱️ Up to 13.5 hours fan operation
πŸ”Œ USB-C charging
🀫 Low-noise operation
πŸŽ’ Compact and lightweight design
🏠 Great for home, travel, commuting, and outdoor use
🀍 White finish

A portable cooling fan built to keep you refreshed and comfortable wherever the day takes you.

πŸ“ Ayne, Aponye Complex, Ntinda, Room 230
πŸ“ž WhatsApp: 0751 599111
🌐 ayne.ug

Porodo Lifestyle Classic Wood Finish Portable Incense Burner – UGX 120,000Create a calming and refreshing atmosphere wit...
03/10/2026

Porodo Lifestyle Classic Wood Finish Portable Incense Burner – UGX 120,000

Create a calming and refreshing atmosphere with the Porodo Lifestyle Classic Wood Finish Portable Incense Burner. Designed with a stylish wood-finish look and portable build, it is perfect for home, office, prayer time, relaxation, and everyday fragrance use.

🌿 Portable incense burner
πŸͺ΅ Classic wood-finish design
🏠 Great for home use
🏒 Suitable for office spaces
πŸ™ Perfect for prayer and meditation
πŸŒ™ Helps create a relaxing atmosphere
πŸ’¨ Supports fragrance and incense use
πŸŽ’ Portable and easy to move
✨ Stylish lifestyle accessory
🎁 Great gift option
βœ… Practical for everyday ambience

A beautiful and portable incense burner built to bring warmth, calm, and a refreshing scent to your space.

πŸ“ Ayne, Aponye Complex, Ntinda, Room 230
πŸ“ž WhatsApp: 0751 599111
🌐 ayne.ug

Porodo Lifestyle Water Flosser & Sonic Electric Toothbrush – Black – UGX 130,000Upgrade your daily oral-care routine wit...
03/10/2026

Porodo Lifestyle Water Flosser & Sonic Electric Toothbrush – Black – UGX 130,000

Upgrade your daily oral-care routine with the Porodo Lifestyle Water Flosser & Sonic Electric Toothbrush. Designed as a compact 2-in-1 device, it combines high-frequency sonic brushing with pressurised water flossing to help clean teeth and hard-to-reach spaces more effectively.

πŸͺ₯ 2-in-1 toothbrush and water flosser
⚑ High-frequency sonic cleaning
🦷 Up to 37,800 brush strokes per minute
✨ Upgraded DuPont bristles
πŸ’§ 73–86 PSI water pressure
🚰 Built-in 100mL water tank
πŸ”‹ 1000mAh rechargeable battery
⏳ Up to 25 days of battery life
πŸ”Œ USB-C rechargeable
⚑ 15W rated power
πŸ’§ IPX7 water-resistant construction
πŸͺ₯ 2 replacement brush heads included
πŸŽ’ Compact for home and travel
πŸ–€ Black finish

A compact oral-care device built to support cleaner teeth, fresher breath, and better everyday dental hygiene.

For oral hygiene support only. For dental pain, bleeding gums, or heavy tartar buildup, consult a dentist.

πŸ“ Ayne, Aponye Complex, Ntinda, Room 230
πŸ“ž WhatsApp: 0751 599111
🌐 ayne.ug

Porodo Totlo Kids’ Electric Silicone Toothbrush – UGX 70,000Help children build better brushing habits with the Porodo T...
02/10/2026

Porodo Totlo Kids’ Electric Silicone Toothbrush – UGX 70,000

Help children build better brushing habits with the Porodo Totlo Kids’ Electric Silicone Toothbrush. Designed with soft bristles, gentle sonic vibrations, two brushing modes, a 30-second interval reminder, and long battery life, it makes daily brushing easier and more comfortable for young teeth and gums.

πŸͺ₯ Kids’ electric toothbrush
πŸ‘§ Child-friendly size and design
🦷 Soft bristles for gentle cleaning
⚑ High-frequency sonic vibration
⏱️ 50-second gentle brushing mode
⏱️ 2-minute complete cleaning mode
πŸ”” 30-second interval reminder
🧠 Automatic mode memory function
πŸ”‹ 450mAh rechargeable battery
⏳ Up to 25–30 days of use per charge
πŸ”Œ Charges in around 2 hours
πŸ’§ IPX7 water-resistant design
πŸͺ₯ Extra U-shaped brush head included
πŸŽ’ Compact for home and travel use

A smart and gentle toothbrush built to make brushing more fun, comfortable, and consistent for kids.

πŸ“ Ayne, Aponye Complex, Ntinda, Room 230
πŸ“ž WhatsApp: 0751 599111
🌐 ayne.ug

Porodo Lifestyle 14-in-1 Trimming Kit – UGX 120,000Groom with confidence using the Porodo Lifestyle 14-in-1 Trimming Kit...
02/10/2026

Porodo Lifestyle 14-in-1 Trimming Kit – UGX 120,000

Groom with confidence using the Porodo Lifestyle 14-in-1 Trimming Kit. Designed for full grooming convenience, it comes with multiple attachments for beard, hair, body, nose, and detail trimming, making it perfect for home use, travel, and everyday personal care.

πŸͺ’ 14-in-1 grooming kit
βœ‚οΈ Multiple trimming attachments
πŸ§” Great for beard trimming
πŸ’‡ Suitable for hair grooming
πŸ‘ƒ Nose trimming support
🎯 Detail trimming for clean edges
πŸ”‹ Rechargeable design
🀲 Easy to handle
🏠 Perfect for home grooming
πŸŽ’ Travel-friendly grooming solution
βœ… Practical all-in-one personal-care kit

A complete grooming kit built to keep you neat, sharp, and ready for every day.

πŸ“ Ayne, Aponye Complex, Ntinda, Room 230
πŸ“ž WhatsApp: 0751 599111
🌐 ayne.ug

Porodo Lifestyle Cannes Capture Rechargeable Handheld Photography Fill Light – White – UGX 100,000Improve your photos, v...
02/10/2026

Porodo Lifestyle Cannes Capture Rechargeable Handheld Photography Fill Light – White – UGX 100,000

Improve your photos, videos, reels, and content with the Porodo Lifestyle Cannes Capture Rechargeable Handheld Photography Fill Light. Designed for portable lighting, it gives creators a convenient handheld setup for brighter, cleaner, and more professional-looking shots.

πŸ’‘ Handheld photography fill light
πŸ”‹ Rechargeable design
πŸ“Έ Great for photography
πŸŽ₯ Perfect for videos and reels
🀳 Useful for content creation
🌟 Helps brighten low-light shots
🎨 Supports better-looking skin tones and product shots
🀲 Easy handheld use
πŸŽ’ Portable and travel-friendly
🏠 Great for home and studio setups
πŸ“± Ideal for creators, vloggers, and livestreams
🀍 White finish

A compact and convenient fill light built to help creators capture brighter and cleaner content anywhere.

πŸ“ Ayne, Aponye Complex, Ntinda, Room 230
πŸ“ž WhatsApp: 0751 599111
🌐 ayne.ug

Porodo Lifestyle Cannes Vision Portable LED Photography Spotlight – White – UGX 150,000Illuminate your photography, vide...
01/10/2026

Porodo Lifestyle Cannes Vision Portable LED Photography Spotlight – White – UGX 150,000

Illuminate your photography, video, and content-creation setups with the Porodo Lifestyle Cannes Vision Portable LED Photography Spotlight. Designed with a compact 0.94kg build, 20W COB LED, up to 97,000 lux illumination, adjustable brightness, and 3200K–6500K colour temperature, it is perfect for studio and on-location shoots.

πŸ’‘ Portable LED photography spotlight
⚑ 20W power output
🌟 Up to 97,000 lux illumination
🎚️ Adjustable 0%–100% brightness
🌑️ 3200K–6500K colour temperature
🎨 Warm, neutral, and cool lighting options
πŸŽ₯ Great for videos and content creation
πŸ“Έ Perfect for photography setups
🎨 Ra 95+ colour accuracy
πŸ’‘ COB integrated LED technology
πŸ“‘ Infrared remote control
πŸ“ Up to 10m remote-control range
🎭 Colour-filter holder included
⏳ Approx. 5,000-hour operating life
🀍 White finish

A compact and powerful spotlight built to help creators achieve brighter, cleaner, and more professional-looking content.

πŸ“ Ayne, Aponye Complex, Ntinda, Room 230
πŸ“ž WhatsApp: 0751 599111
🌐 ayne.ug

Address

Aponye Complex Ntinda Room 230
Kampala
222

Opening Hours

Monday 08:30 - 18:00
Tuesday 08:30 - 18:00
Wednesday 08:30 - 18:00
Thursday 08:30 - 18:00
Friday 08:30 - 18:00
Saturday 09:00 - 18:00

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Ayne posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Ayne:

Shortcuts

Share

Category