Andy’s Appliances & Aerials

Andy’s Appliances & Aerials Andys Aerials has been covering the Suffolk area for over 40 years. It is a family run business

Have you just moved into a new house? Got bad signal after the recent weather? Want to swap from Sky to Freesat? Want an...
24/10/2026

Have you just moved into a new house? Got bad signal after the recent weather? Want to swap from Sky to Freesat? Want an additional aerial points? Need a new aerial fitted?
We are an original true family, local, business that has been proud to serve the Stowmarket, Diss, Bury St Edmunds and surrounding areas since 1984 with traditional values.
We are very proud to now be in a position to offer white goods, brown goods and small appliances to our customers. We have our shop in Bury St Edmunds with a small range of products we can offer, along side the Euronics website with hundreds of other items we can supply, deliver, dispose and install!
Give us a call today or pop in store
01284 718686
IP327BX

Bosch 8kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer£629.99 2 Year Warranty A++ energy ratingDelivery, install and disposal all available at...
23/10/2026

Bosch 8kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
£629.99
2 Year Warranty
A++ energy rating
Delivery, install and disposal all available at cost

Get cold weather ready!Blomberg 9kg Vented Tumble Dryer£299.00 3 Year GuaranteeCan deliver, install and remove the old t...
22/10/2026

Get cold weather ready!
Blomberg 9kg Vented Tumble Dryer
£299.00
3 Year Guarantee
Can deliver, install and remove the old too!

Sensis 300lt chest freezers are now in stockOutbuilding safe upto -15 £269.00Delivery, instal and dispoal additional
22/09/2026

Sensis 300lt chest freezers are now in stock

Outbuilding safe upto -15
£269.00
Delivery, instal and dispoal additional

Hoover 9kg Vented Tumble Dryer🍂14 drying programmes🍂Sensor Dry – Saves energy while caring for clothes£279.00Delivery an...
19/09/2026

Hoover 9kg Vented Tumble Dryer
🍂14 drying programmes
🍂Sensor Dry – Saves energy while caring for clothes
£279.00
Delivery and Disposal available at cost

🍂Autumn's coming get prepared with a new Hoover 9kg Condenser Tumble Dryer🍂16 specialised drying programmes🍂 Water reser...
18/09/2026

🍂Autumn's coming get prepared with a new Hoover 9kg Condenser Tumble Dryer
🍂16 specialised drying programmes
🍂 Water reservoir on the door so no need to try juggling a tray
WAS £319.99 NOW £299.99
Delivery and Disposal available at extra cost

Great ready for the Winter this this Haden Vented tumble dryer.7kg 2 year warranty Ex display Now £229.00 cash and carry...
15/09/2026

Great ready for the Winter this this Haden Vented tumble dryer.
7kg
2 year warranty
Ex display Now £229.00 cash and carry price
Delivery or disposal additional if needed

Beko double oven electric cooker on sale Ex displayBlack Now £449.00 cash and carry price
10/09/2026

Beko double oven electric cooker on sale
Ex display
Black
Now £449.00 cash and carry price

Shark cordless upright vacuumNow £139.99Lightweight 18 minute battery run time. Great for smaller homes Bury st Edmunds ...
08/09/2026

Shark cordless upright vacuum
Now £139.99
Lightweight
18 minute battery run time. Great for smaller homes
Bury st Edmunds IP32 7BX

Its shark week! 🦈Big savings with the shark Cordless Upright Vacuum - StoneWAS £149.00 NOW £139.00T&Cs apply *Price accu...
24/08/2026

Its shark week! 🦈
Big savings with the shark Cordless Upright Vacuum - Stone
WAS £149.00 NOW £139.00
T&Cs apply
*Price accurate at time of posting

Address

Unit 14 Bunting Road
Bury St. Edmunds
IP327BX

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5:30pm
Tuesday 9am - 5:30pm
Wednesday 9am - 5:30pm
Thursday 9am - 5:30pm
Friday 9am - 5:30pm
Saturday 9am - 5pm

Telephone

+441449674881

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Andy’s Appliances & Aerials posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Andy’s Appliances & Aerials:

Shortcuts

Share