Bulwark House Ltd

Bulwark House Ltd We are Brecon's oldest established electrical retailer and have been trading since 1960. We are also

Superb value Candy washing machines now in stock.8kg 1400 spin £249.999kg 1400 spin £269.99Delivery recycling and instal...
28/09/2026

Superb value Candy washing machines now in stock.
8kg 1400 spin £249.99
9kg 1400 spin £269.99
Delivery recycling and installation available

Contact us on 01874622974 for more information.

Now in stock Schonhaus WMSF01814AW 8kg 1400 Spin Washing Machine £429.99 also available in 10kg £479.99Free deliveryFree...
18/08/2026

Now in stock Schonhaus WMSF01814AW 8kg 1400 Spin Washing Machine £429.99 also available in 10kg £479.99
Free delivery
Free installation
Free recycling
Free 5 year guarantee

Call us on 01874622974 for more information.

Fantastic value Metz smart tv's in stockAll popular apps32" £15940" £189Call us on 01874622974 for more information.We w...
15/08/2026

Fantastic value Metz smart tv's in stock

All popular apps

32" £159

40" £189

Call us on 01874622974 for more information.

We will be closing today at 4pm sorry for any inconvenience.

Brecon jazz 2026 now in full swing.We shall be closing today at 4pm.Enjoy everyone!
08/08/2026

Brecon jazz 2026 now in full swing.

We shall be closing today at 4pm.

Enjoy everyone!

Morning everyone, here are some of our best selling washing machines we have available for immediate delivery.Call us on...
05/08/2026

Morning everyone, here are some of our best selling washing machines we have available for immediate delivery.

Call us on 01874622974 for more information.

Sensis chest freezers now in stock. Collection or delivery. Call us on 01874622974 for more information.
18/07/2026

Sensis chest freezers now in stock. Collection or delivery. Call us on 01874622974 for more information.

Selection of fridges we have available for delivery or collection.Call us on 01874622974 for more information.
17/07/2026

Selection of fridges we have available for delivery or collection.
Call us on 01874622974 for more information.

09/07/2026

We shall be closing today at 4pm sorry for any inconvenience.

Normal service will resume tomorrow.

Fantastic value 8kg Candy 1400 spin washing machine now in stock collection or delivery available. Only £249.99Call us o...
03/07/2026

Fantastic value 8kg Candy 1400 spin washing machine now in stock collection or delivery available. Only £249.99

Call us on 01874622974 for more information.

01/07/2026

Hi everyone, we have a winner drawn at random..watch the video and fine out who wins!

A huge thank you for everyone who has supported us over last four months without your continued support we wouldn't be here.

See you all soon.

Team bulwark.

Address

5 The Bulwark
Brecon
LD37LB

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Bulwark House Ltd posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share