FDM3d Suppliers of 3D Printing, CNC, Laser, Parts, Kits, Tools and Accessories for Hobbists and DIY Enthusiasts.

😍 Voron 2.4 ACM Panel Kit 😍 by FDM3D starting at R 202.00Voron 2.4 ACM Panel Kit.This kit consists of the following :1 x...
17/10/2026

😍 Voron 2.4 ACM Panel Kit 😍
by FDM3D starting at R 202.00

Voron 2.4 ACM Panel Kit.

This kit consists of the following :

1 x Deck, 1 x Bottom & 1 x Back Panel.

The ACM is 3mm in thickness, and has a skin thickness of 0.1mm.

Supplied in 1 x Matte Black Side & 1 x Gloss Black Side.

Available in 250mm, 300mm, & 350mm, Pllease select the correct size required.

Shop Now πŸ‘‰πŸ‘‰ https://shortlink.store/pcsm6va9qzvp

😍 Delta 5015 24V Blower Fan 😍 by FDM3D starting at R 92.00Delta BFB0524HH 5015 Blower FanTechnical specs:Voltage: 24VDC ...
16/10/2026

😍 Delta 5015 24V Blower Fan 😍
by FDM3D starting at R 92.00

Delta BFB0524HH 5015 Blower Fan

Technical specs:

Voltage: 24VDC rated (range: 14 ~ 27.6VDC)
Current: 0.11A
Power: 2.64W
Size: 5015 (51.3x51x15mm)
Airflow: 4.6 CFM (0.129m3/min)
Static pressure: 0.866 in H2O (215.7 Pa)
Bearing type: Ball
Fan type: Blower
Noise: 45 dB(A)
RPM: 6500 RPM
Termination: 2 wire lead
Operating temperature: -10C ~ 70C
Lifetime: 50,000hrs @ 40C

Shop Now πŸ‘‰πŸ‘‰ https://shortlink.store/ntlbjipmlkc0

😍 OV9726 Camera Module 😍 by FDM3D starting at R 159.00OV9726 Camera Module1MP 720P CameraUSB Driver with cable.42 Degree...
15/10/2026

😍 OV9726 Camera Module 😍
by FDM3D starting at R 159.00

OV9726 Camera Module

1MP 720P Camera

USB Driver with cable.

42 Degree Field of view.

Used in the StealChanger for toolhead calibration.

Shop Now πŸ‘‰πŸ‘‰ https://shortlink.store/ddr-myamkubj

😍 Neo Pixel mini-Sequins LED 😍 by FDM3D starting at R 55.00Neo Pixel mini-Sequins LED for use in Different toolheads Inc...
14/10/2026

😍 Neo Pixel mini-Sequins LED 😍
by FDM3D starting at R 55.00

Neo Pixel mini-Sequins LED for use in Different toolheads

Includes 1M 26AWG Teflon wire to simplify installation.

Features:

* WS2812 3535 Bright RGB LED
* 4 LEDS in a set
* Comes with 1M 26AWG Teflon wire
* approximately 2mm thick 10mm long by 4mm wide

Shop Now πŸ‘‰πŸ‘‰ https://shortlink.store/_i9ldxr1mkia

😍 M3 Flat Head 304 Stainless Cap Screws 😍 by FDM3D starting at R 18.00M3 Flat Head 304 Stainless Cap ScrewsQuantities in...
13/10/2026

😍 M3 Flat Head 304 Stainless Cap Screws 😍
by FDM3D starting at R 18.00

M3 Flat Head 304 Stainless Cap Screws

Quantities in Image description.

Shop Now πŸ‘‰πŸ‘‰ https://shortlink.store/yho_qeldafqu

😍 FilX ABS 😍 by FDM3D starting at R 250.00ABS (Acetonitrile Butadiene Styrene) is stronger than most other filament mate...
12/10/2026

😍 FilX ABS 😍
by FDM3D starting at R 250.00

ABS (Acetonitrile Butadiene Styrene) is stronger than most other filament materials with excellent heat resistance. The down-side to this, is that it is a little tricky for beginners to work with this filament.

To better control the temperature as well as the fumes emitted during printing, we recommend ABS be printed using a printer enclosure.

Finished products can be lent a professional-grade finish by subjecting it to a acetone v***r bath.

Shop Now πŸ‘‰πŸ‘‰ https://shortlink.store/wvb6cy35gi21

😍 Diode Laser Safety Glasses 😍 by FDM3D starting at R 95.00When working with lasers, eye protection is of the utmost imp...
10/10/2026

😍 Diode Laser Safety Glasses 😍
by FDM3D starting at R 95.00

When working with lasers, eye protection is of the utmost importance. These laser protection goggles are designed to filter out the laser light so that you can work safely in the vicinity of the laser when it is active.

Specification:

* Colour: Green
* Material: Polycarbonate
* Lens Thickness: 2mm
* Protection Wavelength: 190-540nm
* Optical Density: OD=4+
* Visible Light Transmittance: 60%
* Protection Features: All-round absorption

Shop Now πŸ‘‰πŸ‘‰ https://shortlink.store/vn5n0emv9ydt

😍 BTT MINI12864 LCD Display 😍 by FDM3D starting at R 293.00BIGTREETECH MINI12864 LCD DisplaySpecifications1. Dimensions:...
09/10/2026

😍 BTT MINI12864 LCD Display 😍
by FDM3D starting at R 293.00

BIGTREETECH MINI12864 LCD Display

Specifications
1. Dimensions: 104.99mm x 47mm
2. Mounting Size: Please refer to BIGTREETECH Mini12864 V2.0top-SIZE.pdf
3. Input: DC 5V
4. SD Card Logic Voltage: 3.3V and 5V (e.g.: motherboards that support MEGA2560 MCU, higher compatibility)
5. Interface: EXP1+EXP2 or FPC (Display)
6. Onboard Buzzer, RGB Light, RGB-LCD Screen

Github

https://github.com/bigtreetech/MINI-12864/tree/master/mini12864_v2.0

Shop Now πŸ‘‰πŸ‘‰ https://shortlink.store/pgy9dwbanov0

😍 Laser Honeycomb Bed 400mm x 600mm 😍 by FDM3D starting at R 899.00Laser Honeycomb BedSize 400mmx 600mm,22mm Border.Shop...
08/10/2026

😍 Laser Honeycomb Bed 400mm x 600mm 😍
by FDM3D starting at R 899.00

Laser Honeycomb Bed

Size 400mmx 600mm,

22mm Border.

Shop Now πŸ‘‰πŸ‘‰ https://shortlink.store/3-llhxa2mit2

Address

15 Reservoir Northmead
Northmead
1501

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when FDM3d posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category